News

Pre Season Program 2018-19 (14 Jun)

The pre-season program for the 2018-19 season has now been released. Full details can be read at 1819 Pre Season Program . If you have any queries, please Read more

Congratulations to Bob Jordan - 1st Grade #86 (11 Jun)

Congratulations to Bob Jordan (1st Grade #86) who was today made a Member of the Order of Australia (AM). His citation reads as follows: Mr Robert Richmond Read more

SDCC players overseas & interstate (11 Jun)

Latest performances are: Jamie Brown - Sat 2/6: Opposition scored 4/322 vs Dublin Uni 101 (no details available); Sat 9/6: 4 wkts & 69 Jayden Brown Read more

AW Green Shield - 2018-19 season (16 May)

The trials for the SDCC AW Green Shield squad will be held over two Saturdays at Glenn McGrath Oval, as soon as the turf practice pitches are ready for Read more

2018 Presentation Night (21 May)

At the Presentation Night held at Tradies on Friday 11th May, the winners of the major awards were as follows: - Bob Every Encouragement Award – Jarryd Read more

Facebook

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
NSW Premie:First Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Sutherland
   def by  
Gordon
NSW Premie:First Grade 15 10 Mar 18
Sydney
   def by  
Sutherland
NSW Premie:First Grade QF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Sydney University
   drew  
Sutherland
NSW Premie:Second Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Gordon
   def  
Sutherland
NSW Premie:Second Grade 15 10 Mar 18
Sutherland
   def by  
Sydney
NSW Premie:Third Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Sutherland
   def by  
Gordon
NSW Premie:Third Grade 15 10 Mar 18
Sydney
   def  
Sutherland
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Gordon
   def  
Sutherland
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade 15 10 Mar 18
Sutherland
   def by  
Sydney
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Sutherland
   def  
Gordon
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade 15 10 Mar 18
Sydney
   def by  
Sutherland
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade QF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Gordon
   def by  
Sutherland
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade SF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Manly-Warringah
   def  
Sutherland
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Shane Watson184First Grade2
2 Nathan Whittingham127Fifth Grade10
3 Jamie N Brown126First Grade11
4 Jarryd Biviano122First Grade2
5 Luke Hawksworth119First Grade5
6 Shane Watson114Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 CupSF
7 Jamie N Brown109First Grade9
8 Jamie N Brown106First GradeQF
9 Shaun Thornton103Third Grade1
10 Jarryd Biviano102First GradeQF